2018-2019 Ballinger Junior Livestock Show

2018-2019 Ballinger Junior Livestock Show Results

 

Cattle

Heifers

Class 1: 1st-Leonardo Luna, 2nd-Kenya Boone, 3rd-Olivia Hoelscher, 4th-Audrey Benson

Class 2: 1st-Kenya Boone, 2nd-Daniella Luna

Grand Champion-Leanardo Luna

Res. Grand-Kenya Boone

 

Steers

Class 1: 1st-Camryn Dankworth, 2nd-Payton Dankworth, 3rd-Grace Hoelscher

Class 2: 1st-Payton Dankworth

Grand Champion-Payton Dankworth

Reserve Champion-Grace Hoelscher

 

Cattle Showmanship-Camryn Dankworth

 

Sheep

Champion Finewool-Sydney Jones

South Down

Class 1: 1st-Storm Skelton, 2nd-Stihl Skelton, 3rd-Sydney Jones

Class 2: 1st-Keni Drennan, 2nd-Deesa Drennan

Champion South Down:Sydney Jones

Res. Champion South Down:Olivia Bean

Finewool Cross

Class 1:1st-Storm Skelton, 2nd-Sydney Jones, 3rd-Stihl Skelton

Class 2: 1st-Keni Drennan, 2nd-Deesa Drennan

Champion Fine Wool Cross: Storm Skelton

Res. Champion Fine Wool Cross: Stihl Skelton

Medium Wool

Class 1: 1st-Sydney Jones, 2nd-Stihl Skelton, 3rd-Deesa Drennan

Class 2: 1st-Sydney Jones, 2nd-Cooper Switzer, 3rd-Keni Drennan

Champion Medium Wool: Sydney Jones

Res. Champion Medium Wool: Stihl Skelton

 

Grand Champion Lamb: Sydney Jones

Res. Grand Champion: Storm Skelton

Showmanship: Storm Skelton

 

Goats

Class 1: 1st-Stihl Skelton, 2nd-Cooper Switzer

Class 2: 1st-Storm Skelton, 2nd-Cooper Switzer

 

Grand Champion Goat: Storm Skelton

Res. Grand Champion Goat: Stihl Skelton

Showmanship: Stihl Skelton

 

Rabbits

Fryers

Class 1: 1st-Olivia Hoelscher, 2nd-Kennedee Franke, 3rd-Clara Hoelscher

Class 2: 1st-Grace Hoelscher, 2nd- Clara Hoelscher, 3rd-Paityn Lange

Champion Fryer:Grace Hoelscher

Res. Champion Fryer: Olivia Hoelscher

Commercial

Class 1: 1st-Olivia Hoelscher, 2nd-Kennedee Franke, 3rd-Paityn Lange

Class 2: 1st-Grace Hoelscher, 2nd-Paityn Lange

Champion ommercial:Olivia Hoelscher

Res. Champion ommercial:Grace Hoelscher

Fancy

Champion Fancy:Jolee Battle

Res. Champion Fancy:Olivia Tucker

 

Grand Champion Rabbit:Olivia Hoelscher

Res. Champion Rabbit: Grace Hoelscher

Showmanship: Grace Hoelshcer

 

Swine

Champion Duroc: Reagan Helms

Res. Champion Duroc: Owen Helms

 

Dark OPB

Class 1:1st-Sydny Jones, 2nd-Weston Rollwitz, 3rd-Brady Clinton

Class 2:1st-Trey Matschek, 2nd-Blake Lander, 3rd-Blake Landers

Champion Dark OPB: Trey Matschek

Res. Champion Dark OPB: Sydney Jones

 

White OPB

Class 1: 1st-Weston Rollwitz, 2nd-Wyatt Tucker, 3rd-Jessa Battle

Class 2: 1st-Jenna Battle, 2nd-Jolee Battle, 3rd-Luke Rollwitz

Class 3: 1st-Trent Helms, 2nd-Sydney Jones

Champion White OPB:Weston Rollwitz

Res. Champion White OPB: Jenna Battle

 

Hampshire

Class 1: 1st-Jolee Battle, 2nd-Kyndall Rollwitz

Class 2: 1st-Jessa Battle, 2nd-Zac Harrison,3rd-Kyndal Rollwitz

Class 3: 1st-Jenna Battle, 2nd-Brady Clinton, 3rd-Briley Clinton

Champion Hampshire:Jolee Battle

Res. Champion Hampshire: Jessa Battle


Cross

Class 1: 1st-Korey Cavazos, 2nd-Markus Castleberry,3rd-Olivia Tucker, 4th-Hadan Coy, 5th-Sydney Jones, 6th-Julian Coy

Class 2: 1st-Olivia Tucker, 2nd-Markus Castleberry, 3rd-Luke Rollwitz, 4th-Briley Clinton, 5th-Hadan Coy

Class 3: 1st-Jolee Battle, 2nd-Jenna Battle, 3rd-Luke Rollwitz, 4th-Sydney Jones, 5th-Weston Rollwitz, 6th-Weston Rollwitz

Class 4: 1st-Jessa Battle, 2nd-Trey Matschek, 3rd-Korey Cavazos, 4th-Brady Clinton, 5th-Zac Harrison

Champion Cross-Jolee Battle

Res. Champion Cross-Jessa Battle


Grand Champion-Jolee Battle

Res. Grand Champion-Jessa Battle

Showmanship-Trey Matschek